The CADE ATP System Competition

Systems, Division lists, and Entrants


System Version Divisions Entrant (Associates) Entrant's Affiliation Entry date Description Solutions Source
CSE 1.2 FOF R Feng Cao (Yang Xu, Jun Liu, Shuwei Chen, Guanfeng Wu, Xiaomei Zhong, Peng Xu, Peiyao Liu, Qinghua Liu, Huimin Fu, Jian Zhong, Zhenming Song) Southwest Jiaotong University
(Jun Liu - Ulster University)
08/07/19 Description Samples Source
CSE_E 1.1 FOF R Feng Cao (Yang Xu, Stephan Schulz, Jun Liu, Shuwei Chen, Guanfeng Wu, Xingxing He, Peiyao Liu, Xinran Ning, Jian Zhong, Xiaodong Guan, Zhenming Song) Southwest Jiaotong University
(Stephan Schulz - DHBW Stuttgart, Jun Liu - Ulster University)
08/07/19 Description Samples Source
CVC4 1.7 THF TFA FOF FNT R Andrew Reynolds (Haniel Barbosa, Cesare Tinelli, Clark Barrett) University of Iowa 25/06/19 Description Samples Source
E 2.4 FOF FNT EPR UEQ LTB R Stephan Schulz (Petar Vukmirović) DHBW Stuttgart 30/04/18 Description Samples Source
Enigma 0.4 FOF (demo) Jan Jakubuv (Karel Chvalovsky, Zarathustra Goertzel, Stephan Schulz, Martin Suda, Josef Urban, Mirek Olšák) Czech Technical University in Prague 24/07/19 Description Samples Source
Etableau 0.1 FOF (demo) R John Hester (Stephan Schulz) University of Florida 19/08/19 Description Source
GKC 0.4 FOF EPR UEQ LTB R Tanel Tammet Tallinn University of Technology 16/05/19 Description Samples Source
iProver 2.8 EPR (demo) R CASC CASC-J9 winner 16/04/19 Description
-
Source
iProver 3.0 FOF FNT EPR UEQ LTB R \FEW \LTB Konstantin Korovin (Andre Duarte, Edvard Holden, Julio Cesar Lopez) University of Manchester 25/06/19 Description Samples
leanCoP 2.2 FOF R Jens Otten University of Oslo 25/06/19 Description Samples Source
LEO-II 1.7.0 THF R Alexander Steen (Christoph Benzmüller) University of Luxembourg 26/06/19 Description Samples Source
Leo-III 1.4 THF LTB R Alexander Steen (Christoph Benzmüller, Max Wisniewski) University of Luxembourg 19/06/19 Description Samples Source
MaedMax 1.3 UEQ R Sarah Winkler University of Innsbruck 25/06/19 Description Samples Source
MaLARea 0.6 LTB (demo) CASC CASC-J9 winner 16/04/19 Description Samples Source
MaLARea 0.8 LTB (demo) Josef Urban (Zarathustra Goertzel, Jan Jakubuv, Cezary Kaliszyk, Bartosz Piotrowski, Stephan Schulz, Mirek Olšák) Czech Technical University in Prague 05/07/19 Description Samples Source
nanoCoP 1.1 FOF R Jens Otten University of Oslo 25/06/19 Description Samples Source
Prover9 1109a FOF (demo) R CASC
(William McCune, Bob Veroff)
CASC
(University of New Mexico)
16/04/19 Description Samples Source
PyRes 1.0 FOF FNT EPR R Stephan Schulz DHBW Stuttgart 29/07/19 Description Samples Source
Satallax 3.3 THF (demo) R CASC CASC-J9 winner 16/04/19 Description Samples Source
Satallax 3.4 THF R Michael Färber Inria Saclay 18/06/19 Description Samples Source
Twee 2.2 FOF UEQ R Nick Smallbone (Koen Claessen) Chalmers University of Technology 15/06/19 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.3 TFA FOF FNT (demo) R CASC CASC-J9 winner 16/04/19 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.4 THF TFA FOF FNT EPR UEQ LTB R Giles Reger (Martin Suda, Andrei Voronkov, Evgeny Kotelnikov, Martin Riener, Laura Kovacs, Ahmed Bhayat, Michael Rawson) University of Manchester 21/06/19 Description Samples Source  Source (THF)
Waldmeister 710 UEQ (demo) R CASC CASC-J7 winner 16/04/19 Description Samples Source
Zipperposition 1.5 THF FOF R Petar Vukmirović (Alexander Bentkamp, Simon Cruanes, Sophie Tourret, Visa Nummelin) Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 04/07/19 Description Samples Source


Systems in the Competition Divisions

THF TFA FOF FNT EPR UEQ LTB
CVC4 1.7
LEO-II 1.7.0
Leo-III 1.4
Satallax 3.4
Vampire 4.4
Zipperposition 1.5
CVC4 1.7
Vampire 4.4
CSE 1.2
CSE_E 1.1
CVC4 1.7
E 2.4
GKC 0.4
iProver 3.0
leanCoP 2.2
nanoCoP 1.1
PyRes 1.0
Twee 2.2
Vampire 4.4
Zipperposition 1.5
CVC4 1.7
E 2.4
iProver 3.0
PyRes 1.0
Vampire 4.4
E 2.4
GKC 0.4
iProver 3.0
PyRes 1.0
Vampire 4.4
E 2.4
GKC 0.4
iProver 3.0
MaedMax 1.3
Twee 2.2
Vampire 4.4
E 2.4
GKC 0.4
iProver 3.0
Leo-III 1.4
Vampire 4.4

Systems in the Demonstration Division

THF TFA FOF FNT EPR UEQ LTB
Satallax 3.3
Vampire 4.3
Enigma 0.4
Etableau 0.1
Prover9 1109a
Vampire 4.3
Vampire 4.3
iProver 2.8
Waldmeister 710
MaLARea 0.6
MaLARea 0.8


Personal Details

Who System T-Shirt Rego Here? Dinner? Notes
Haniel Barbosa CVC4 1.7 XLarge Yes Yes Yes
Alexander Bentkamp Zipperposition 1.5 Medium Yes Yes Yes
Christoph Benzmüller Leo-III 1.4, LEO-II 1.7.0 Small Yes Yes Yes
Feng Cao CSE 1.2, CSE_E 1.1 XXLarge Yes No Liu Represented by Jun Liu
Michael Färber Satallax 3.4 Medium Yes No
Thibault Gauthier LTB helper Large No Yes Yes Thibault or Josef will pay for shirt.
Josef will pay for dinner.
Zarathustra Goertzel Enigma 0.4, MaLARea 0.8 Medium No No No Josef will pay for shirt.
John Hester Etableau 0.1 XLarge Yes Yes Yes
Jan Jakubuv Enigma 0.4 Small No No No Josef will pay for shirt.
Konstantin Korovin iProver 3.0 Medium Yes
Aart Middeldorp Panelist XLarge Free Yes Yes
Mirek Olšák Enigma 0.4, MaLARea 0.8 Large No No No Josef will pay for shirt.
Jens Otten leanCoP 2.2, nanoCoP 1.1 Small Yes
Giles Reger Vampire 4.4 Large Yes No No
Andrew Reynolds CVC4 1.7 Large No No No Represented by Haniel Barbosa.
Cesare will pay for shirt.
Martin Riener Vampire 4.4 XXLarge Yes
Stephan Schulz E 2.4, PyRes 1.0 XXLarge Yes Yes Yes
Nick Smallbone Twee 2.2 Large Yes
Alexander Steen Leo-III 1.4, LEO-II 1.7.0 Medium Yes No No
Martin Suda Enigma 0.4, Vampire 4.4 Medium No Yes Yes Martin will pay for T-shirt.
Josef will pay for dinner.
Geoff Sutcliffe Organizer XLarge ✓ Free Yes Yes
Tanel Tammet GKC 0.4 Large Yes Yes Yes
Cesare Tinelli CVC4 1.7 None Yes Yes Yes Will pay for dinner there.
Josef Urban MaLARea 0.8 Large Yes Yes Yes
Petar Vukmirović E 2.4, Zipperposition 1.5 Large No No No Stephan will pay for shirt.
Uwe Waldmann Panelist XLarge Free Yes Yes
Christoph Weidenbach Panelist Large Free Yes Yes
Charlotte Weidenbach Future entrant YXSmall No No No Give shirt to Christoph.
Sarah Winkler MaedMax 1.3 LSmall Yes